?

Log in

 
 
31 August 2010 @ 11:51 pm
two videos from backstage at the Emmys  
I offer two vids that I found on Tumblr & elsewhere, one with Tom Hanks and background!Rami and one with a straight-up interview with our boy, in which he talks about Breaking Dawn (DDDD':) and about which celeb he'd like to meet:

GRINNING AWAY. HOLDING AN EMMY. BADGE'S ARM AROUND HIS SHOULDERS. I CAN'T. \8D/


And I am trying to swallow my Twilight-loathing because he's just so damn cute about it...ohgodwhy.


♥♥♥♥
 
 
Current Mood: hothot
Current Music: Windmill - Tokyo Moon | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Athena's Attic: Snafu by Komadrejaannjej76 on September 1st, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
Am I bad person if the only reason I'd watch "Breaking Dawn" is to see Rami even though I don't give a flick about the series "Twilight"?
ni l'un ni l'autre: TV - The Pacificla_petite_singe on September 1st, 2010 04:08 am (UTC)
I was going to go see them drunk and heckling anyway, like I always do for Twilight movies, so I'm thinking your thing isn't bad at all. >___> I guess I have to be a little nicer this time around. In the second one, anyway.
Athena's Attic: Rami Malek/Kenny by Komadrejaannjej76 on September 1st, 2010 04:12 am (UTC)
Oh you HAVE to go Drunk and Heckling but Scream like the fans that we are whenever Rami is on the screen. Mix it up, Go "YAY KENNY!!!", "YAY SNAFU!!!!!!" Etc. Really PISS those Twilighters off. XD
ni l'un ni l'autre: TV - The Pacificla_petite_singe on September 1st, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
No, you know what I'll probably do? I'll end up just straight-up turning into Snafu somewhere through my second drink. Like, Bella will realize she's pregnant and I'll holler "MORE EXCITEMENT'S ON THE WAY, PRINCESS." And then other weird shit will happen and I'll be all "FUCK THAT SHIT, I IMPRINT ON NEWBORNS FOR NO MAN." I hope this time I actually get thrown out of the theatre. That's the goal.
(Deleted comment)
ni l'un ni l'autre: TV - The Pacificla_petite_singe on September 1st, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC)
Re: edward and rami will be bffs!!!!1111
(Deleted comment)
Athena's Attic: WTF catannjej76 on September 1st, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG STFU SELF
You crack me up!!!

Winters doesn't seem impressed and apparently neither does Nixon at the idea of Rami in Twilight.

Winnix

Edited at 2010-09-01 06:07 pm (UTC)